Friday, April 6, 2007

Starting Fresh!!!!!

(Btw, if you seen that ^  about what music I am listening to ... yes I still listen to some old a** music .. old is better)

 

Anyhoo ....

So I just wanted to write and relieve some things off my mind ...

Something happened tonight that I am still in shock about!!!!

My ex-boyfriend im'ed me ...

now mind you we have not talked since right after we broke up ....

which was about 2 1/2 years ago ...

he was my last boyfriend!

I liked him ALOT!

I was devastated for months after we broke up!

I was that crazy chick you see in movies (like how to lose a guy in 10 days) ....

yep I was her ... in bed crying hysterically!

Thinking I could not go on without him in my life!!!

I thought I loved him ... and I even told him that!

After a while I realized why he broke up with me and could not blame him although he should have been a grown up about it and came to me to talk about it ...

instead he avoided my calls ...

he would not answer a single call ...

I'm serious not a ONE!!!!!!

Eventually I moved on ...

and I still never found a guy since him that is serious about being in a relationship!

They all sit and lie to me and lead me on!!!!

Well tonight we started talking and we were talking about what happened between us ...

well when he first broke up with me he just told me it was b/c he didn't like my sister and he also told me it was b/c she was ALWAYS in our relationship causing problems ... well tonight he told me that she told him that I was cheating on him and that's why I never kissed him or anything ....

I never kissed him b/c he wanted me to make the next move and I like him SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO much that I didn't know how to

and anybody that knows me knows that I DO NOT believe in cheating AT ALL!!!!!

I believe if you are that unhappy then leave the one you are with then move on!!!!

NEVER CHEAT!!!!!

So I was so upset and started crying ...

I couldn't believe that she had done that to me ..

I mean I always knew my sister was a compulsive liar and treated me like dirt but I am still shocked she would go out of her way to be so cruel to me ....

and there are two reasons why I think she did it ...

1. He was SOOOO good to me! He meant the world to me!!!!!!!!

(for this next one .... PLEASE do NOT think I am trying to be full of myself and cocky .. but it is REALLY true)

2. EVERY time my sister EVER showed a guy a picture of me they ALWAYS said, "DAMN I got the WRONG sister"

This would piss her off so bad ...

she didn't (and still don't) take care of herself ...

I mean not to be rude or anything but she DEFINITELY is not prettier than me!!!!!

SO I guess she was jealous of what i had with him and had to ruin it somehow!!!!

THAT DAMN BIOTCH!!

I swear I NEVER felt so much anger in my life ...

I was ready to go find her and let her know what i thought about what she did to me!

I am so upset!

I bawled like 4 times tonight cause of what she did to me!!!!

I really liked him and she went and ruined EVERYTHING we had!!!

It was so bad that when I seen him in the mall about 2 months ago I just looked at him like "what? I don't need you!!!! See I'm doing good without you! :) along with an evil look of 'YOU BASTARD'"

well he KNEW then not to try to talk to me ...

but after we talked tonight I think we will be cool and hopefully we can work things out and get back together!!!!!

(And it was HIS idea mainly to try again and see where it goes)

5 comments:

misscarberry said...

I wouldn't recommend reheating old soup, but if you are going to stay in touch with him, play it safe.
Love Sam xXx
http://flaccidrock.blogspot.com

tristannmbr2 said...

Well, just be careful with your heart.  Darn guy believed everything he hears without talking to you about it.  That is a big no no!  I hope everything will work out with you guys, but take it slow, and do not put your heart in his hands just yet.  Play hard to get, not to hard but don't throw yourself at him.  That sucks about your sister doing that to you, you need to find her and ask her about it, get her take on it.  Really!  
Hugs to you!

z7snowflake said...

that was really evil what ur sister did to you. Thats so messed up. I really hope it works out for you two.

mrscammoman316 said...

Theresa,
You know at 1st I was a little uneasy with you getting things started again with Ryan considering how he did you the last time, but if its what your heart & gut are telling you to do then I am behind you 100% but you better bet your ass if he pulls that chit again his ass is mine! Once a mistake, it can be forgiven 2x's same mistake, he better run cause I sure don't play those games when it comes to my best friends heart!

therealslimemmy said...

i listen to old ass music too LOL
i'm happy you got to talk to him and find that out unhappy at what your sister did thats shitty
hope you are doing well
happy friday
em